FILING CABINETS (vertical files)

Filing cabinet A

Stuessy Herbarium Administration (1980-1995), 2 drawers.
Stuckey Herbarium Administration (1967-1976)
Miscellaneous (College of Biological Sciences, Museum of Biological Diversity, etc.)

Filing cabinet B

Herbarium – General
Herbarium Expeditions
Chilean Convenio
University of California, Berkeley, botanical history

Filing cabinet C

Alphabetically ordered set of vertical files on individual botanists, principally from Ohio, but including many others. These files contain mainly biographic information, but also reprints, news clippings, photographs, letters, etc.

Abbayes, H. N. des
Adams, A.
Alban, E. K.
Alford, M. H.
Anderson, D. R.
Andreas, B. K.
Anliot, S. F.
Arriagada, J. E.
Arthur, J. C.
Balogh, G. R.
Banks, H.
Bartley, F.
Bay, J. C.
Beardsley, H. C.
Beatley, J. C. – see main collections for additional materials
Berkeley, E.
Berra, T.
Biddlecome, H. J.
Bissell, J.
Blackwell, W. H., Jr.
Blaydes, G. – see main collections for additional materials
Bodley, R. L.
Boerner, R. E. J.
Bogue, E. E.
Bohm, B.
Bohning, R. H.
Boomgarden, W.
Braun, E. L.
Brockett, R. E.
Brown, H. J.
Brown, H. P.
Brunken, J. N.
Burk, W. R.
Bruner, J.
Burley, J. W. A.
Buttles, J.
Cabrera, A. L.
Cain, S. A.
Calland, J. W.
Camp, W. H. – see main collections for additional materials
Cavender, J.
Chadwick, L. C.
Chapman, A. G.
Chapman, A. W.
Chapman, F. B.
Chase, A.
Cheesman, T. F.
Cho, D. S.
Cichan, M. – materials only in map cabinet drawer #1
Claypole, E. W.
Cline, M.
Colden, J.
Colinvaux, L.
Colinvaux, P.
Compton, L. A. – see weed seed collection in map cabinet drawer # 1
Conrey, G. W.
Cooke, J.
Cooke, W. B. – see main collections for additional materials, plus map cabinet drawer # 9
Cooley, G.
Cooperrider, T. S.
Copeland, E. B.
Core, E. L.
Cotton, E. C.
Coulter, J. M.
Cowles, H. C.
Coyle, E. A.
Craig, M.
Crawford, D. J.
Creamer, D. B.
Crisci, J. V.
Cronquist, A.
Crovello, T. J.
Crowl, G.
Cruden, R. W.
Cunningham, J. F.
Curtis, P.
Cusick, A. W.
Dachnowski, A.
Dallinger, W. H.
Dambach, C. A.
Deam, C.
Decker, J.
De Selm, H. R. – see main collections for additional materials
Detmers, F.
Devol, W. S.
DeVore, M.
Dickason, F. G.
Dickey, M. G.
Diller, O. D.
Dobbins, R. A.
Dodge, C. W.
Dresbach, M.
Dufour, A.
Duncan, T. O. – see main collections for additional materials
Durrell, L. W.
Edwards, L. F.
Elfner, L. E.
Ellett, C. W.
Eshbaugh, W. H.
Estabrook, G.
Evans, M.
Everett, T. H.
Ewan, J.
Fassett, N. C.
Fink, B.
Fischer, W.
Fisher, T. R.
Floyd, G.
Foote, A. E.
Forsyth, J. L.
Frederick, C. M.
Frederick, J. W.
Frederick, V. R.
Freudenstein, J. V.
Frodin, D. G.
Fulmer, E. L.
Funk, V. A.
Furlow, J. J.
Gara, B. D.
Garraway, M. O.
Geiger, D. R.
Geitler, L.
Giesey, R. M.
Gilbert, G.
Gleason, H. A.
Glenn, J.
Glenny, F. H. – see additional items in map cabinet, drawer #1
Goodale, G. L.
Goodrich, S. F.
Gordon, R. B. – see main collections for additional materials
Grau, J.
Gray, A.
Gray, W.
Greulach, V. A.
Griggs, R. F. – see main collections for additional materials
Gross, K. L.
Hambleton, J. C.
Harriman, N. A.
Haynes, R. R.
Heffner, G. A.
Hendrix, J. E.
Herrik, E. M.
Herter, A. A.
Hesler, L. R.
Heywood, V. H.
Hicks, L. E.
Higby (Budd), J. A.
Hillis-Colinvaux, L.
Hitchcock, A. S.
Holtum, R. E.
Hoops, H. J.
Hopkins, L. S.
Hoshaw, R. W.
Hough, R. B.
Humphrey, S. S.
Iltis, H.
Irwin, N. M.
Jacobs, W. C.
James, J. F.
Jennings, O. E.
Jensen, W. A.
Johnson, T. J. – see main collections for additional materials
Jones, C. – see main collections for additional materials
Jones, G. (Oberlin College)
Kalinsky, R. G.
Kearney, T. H.
Kellerman, K. F. [son of W. A. Kellerman] – see also map cabinet drawer # 2
Kellerman, W. A. – see main collections for additional materials, plus map cabinet drawer # 2
Kellerman, M. [daughter of W. A. Kellerman]
Kellerman, Mrs. W. A. (Stella Victoria Dennis; wife of W. A. Kellerman)
Kerr, S. A.
Kim, S.-C.
King, C.
Kirtland, J. P.
Klikoff, L. G.
Koch, A. R.
Koffler, A. H.
Kormondy, E. J.
Kramer, D. W.
Kramer, P. J.
Lammers, T. G.
Lampe, L. – see main collections for additional materials
Lamson-Scribner, F.
Langlois, T. H.
Laufersweiler, J.
Lawrence, G. H. M.
Lawton, E.
Lazenby, W. R.
Leister, G.
Leonard, J.
Leonard, M.
Les, D. H.
Lewis, L. A.
Lipscomb, B.
Little, E. L., Jr.
Long, R. W.
Lorenz, R. C.
Lowden, R. M. – see main collections for additional materials
Mabry, T. J.
Macmillan, A. M.
Marie-Victorin, R. F.
McClintock, B.
McQuate, A.
McVaugh, R.
Mark, C. G.
Marsh, J.
Masser, I. E.
McAvoy, B.
McClure, F. A.
Menon, S. K.
Meyer, B. S. – see main collections for additional materials
Mickle, J. E.
Millardet, P.-M.-A.
Miller, C. E.
Miller, E. M.
Mitchell, E. M.
Mitra, S. K.
Moldenke, H. N.
Moore, D. M.
Morgan, A. P.
Morse, W. C.
Morton, J.
Moseley, E. L.
Murdoch, F.
Naskali, R. J.
Nesom, G.
Noblick, L.
Nordenstam, B.
Norlindh, T.
Norris, F. H.
Nuttall, T.
Ochoa, C.
Ornduff, R.
Ortega, J. C.
Osbourne, J.
Paddock, E. F. – see main collections under Paddock for records of Northern Garden Club of Columbus
Pammel, L. H.
Parrot, G. H.
Perry, E. B.
Pilatowski, R.
Pinkava, D. J.
Pfiester, L. A.
Platt, R. S., Jr.
Popham, R. – see main collections for additional materials
Potzger, J. E.
Racine, C. H.
Rafinesque, C.
Raghavan, V.
Ramey, R.
Rathke, D. E.
Raven, P. H.
Reynolds, J.
Roberts, M.
Riddle, L. C.
Riley, C. V.
Rodgers, A. D., III
Rogers, D. P.
Rudolph, A.
Rudolph, E. D. – see main collections for additional materials, plus map cabinet drawer # 10
Roth, C.
Ruiz, E. A.
Runnels, H. A.
Rypma, R. B.
Sack, F.
Sampson, H. C. – see main collections for additional materials
Sang, T.
Sayre, J. D.
Schaal, B.
Schaffner, J. H. – see main collections for additional materials; see also map cabinet drawers # 2 and 3
Schmidt, J.
Schuer, H. W.
Schofield, Edmund
Schofield, Eileen
Scofield, H. T.
Sculthorpe, C. D.
Sears, P. B.
Segelken, J. G.
Sells, W.
Seymour, R.
Shanks, R. E.
Shantz, H. L.
Sharp, A. J.
Sharp, E. K. (Dooris)
Shinners, L. H.
Showman, R. E.
Shreve, F.
Sigafoos, R. S.
Simpson, B. B.
Skvarla, J. J.
Slingerland, M. V.
Smith, B. A.
Smith, J.
Smith, T.
Smyth, L. C. (Riddle)
Snow, A.
Snyder, R. E.
Spence, E. J. (Edmondson)
Spooner, D. M.
Stebbins, G. L., Jr.
Stevens, F. L.
Stickney, M. E.
Stockberger, W. W.
Stover, E. L.
Stover, W. G.
Stuckey, R. L. – see main collections for additional materials, plus map cabinet drawer # 9
Stuessy, T. F. – see main collections for additional materials
Sullivant, E. G. (Wheeler)
Sullivant, W. S.
Sundberg, S.
Swanson, C. A.
Sweeney, R. A.
Swingle, W. T.
Taft, C. – see main collections for additional materials
Taft, C. E.
Taylor, E.
Taylor, M. A.
Taylor, T. N.
Taylor-Lehman, J.
Thieret, J. W.
Thomas, E. S.
Thompson, H. C.
Thompson, I.
Thut, H. F.
Tiffany, L. H. – see main collections for additional materials
Tight, W. G.
Townshend, N. S.
Transeau, E. N. – see main collections for additional materials
Trelease, W.
True, H. L.
Turner, B. L.
Tyler, F. J.
Tyler, H. G. (Burr)
Underwood, L. M.
Van Steenis, C. G. G. J.
Verduin, J.
Verrill, A. E.
Vorys, A. I.
Voss, E.
Wagner, T.
Wagner, W. H.
Waller, A. E. – see main collections for additional materials
Warmbrodt, R. T.
Wareham, R.
Waterman, A. H. (Mrs. E. D. Rudolph)
Weishaupt, C. – see main collections for additional materials
Wen, J.
Went, F. W.
Wentz, W. A.
Werner, W. C.
Werthner, W. B.
Wherry, E. J.
Whitfield, R. P.
Whitkus, R.
Wiesner, J.
Wilcox, E. M.
Wilder, P. (Wickliff)
Williams, P. E. (Waugh)
Willard, C. J.
Wistendahl, W.
Wolfe, A.
Wolfe, J. N. – see main collections for additional materials
Wright, A. A.
Wu, P. C.
Yoder, L.
York, H. H.
Young, D. C.
Young, H. C.
Young, S. B. ulaceae), geranium (Geraniaceae)